Festivals Fairs Fun

Washington State Fair 2016 Schedule
    September 2 - 25, 2016
Washington State Fair Events Center, 110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington


Daily Schedule - Music, Shows, Entertainment

September 7, 2016 - Wednesday

9:00 AM - EQUINE SHOW: HARNESS - FIT, SHOW AND DRIVING - Paulhamus Arena
10:00 AM - SPAM CONTEST - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
10:00 AM - BEEF CATTLE SHOW - ROV ANGUS, JR. ANGUS AND SHORTHORN
10:00 AM - PIONEER FARM - Timber Gulch
10:00 AM - CHICKENS & DUCKS - Barn A

10:00 AM - COUNTY DAY ACTIVITIES - THURSTON - Pavilion 1st Floor
10:00 AM - TRACTOR TRACKS - Tractor Tracks
10:00 AM - ANIMALS OF THE WORLD - Barn J
10:00 AM - PLANTING PATCH - Planting Patch
10:00 AM - DAIRY CATTLE SHOW - AYRSHIRE, MILKING SHORTHORN, GUERNSEY - AgriPlex



11:30 AM - JEANNIE HUNT - ENGLISH PAPER PIECING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
11:30 AM - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
11:00 AM - THE FABULOUS ROADSTARS - JAZZ - Fountain Plaza Stage
11:30 AM - CAROL BARTLE - RUBBER STAMPING - Hobby Hall Stage B
11:00 AM - CHARLENE PHINNEY, ROBIN DICKSON - SEWING / QUILTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor

11:00 AM - DORIS BOUDREAU - PINE CONE ART - Hobby Hall Stage A
11:00 AM - AG-VENTRUELAND - Timber Gulch
11:00 AM - APPLE COX - ANIMAL WATERCOLORS - Artists in Action
12:00 AM - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
12:00 PM - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage

12:00 PM - COUNTRY MUSICIAN DENNY DARGAN - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
12:00 PM - BATMAN AND WONDER WOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
12:00 PM - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
12:00 PM - MYRNA WENDT - SCRAPBOOKING - Hobby Hall Stage C
1:30 PM - THE FABULOUS ROADSTARS - JAZZ - Fountain Plaza Stage



1:30 PM - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
1:00 PM - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
1:30 PM - MARY PERILLO - QUILT TRUNK SHOW - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - TOM FLORA - CARVING AND CHIP CARVING - Hobby Hall Stage A
1:00 PM - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage

1:00 PM - NADEEN WARD - HANDMADE DOLLS - Artists in Action
1:00 PM - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage
1:00 PM - BATMAN AND WONDER WOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
2:15 PM - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
2:30 PM - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch

2:45 PM - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage
2:00 PM - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
2:00 PM - FREE FACE PAINTING - Silly Ville
2:00 PM - KIM ZEIGER - CALIGRAPHY - Hobby Hall Stage B
2:00 PM - BATMAN AND WONDER WOMAN - Superhero Headquarters



2:00 PM - PAT JENNINGS - RUG HOOKING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
3:30 PM - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
3:30 PM - MIKE WENDT - CLAY SCULPTURE - Hobby Hall Stage C
3:30 PM - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
3:30 PM - BARBEQUE PETE'S - PULLED PORK - Pavilion - 2nd Floor

3:00 PM - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
3:15 PM - TINA MARIE - MASTER HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage
3:00 PM - COUNTRY MUSICIAN DENNY DARGAN - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
3:00 PM - BATMAN AND WONDER WOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
4:15 PM - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage

4:30 PM - THE FABULOUS ROADSTARS - JAZZ - Fountain Plaza Stage
4:45 PM - BATMAN AND WONDER WOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
4:30 PM - SANDY BUZZELLI - KNITTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
4:30 PM - BETTY MORTON - FABRIC BUTTERFLIES - Hobby Hall Stage B
4:30 PM - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage

Washington State Fair 2016 Daily Schedules

Friday - September 2, 2016

Saturday - September 3, 2016

Monday - September 5, 2016

Wednesday - September 7, 2016

Thursday - September 8, 2016

Friday - September 9, 2016

Saturday - September 10, 2016

Friday - September 16, 2016

4:00 PM - GINA MCCAULEY - SOFT SCULPTURE - Artists in Action
4:00 PM - NOTES UNLIMITED - Education Stage
4:00 PM - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
4:00 PM - KATHY EYTCHESON - HAND QUILTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
4:00 PM - PAUL LANGSTON - WOODBURNING - Hobby Hall Stage A

5:30 PM - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
5:30 PM - SONORO WOMEN'S CHOIR - Showplace Stage
5:45 PM - BATMAN AND WONDER WOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
5:30 PM - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
5:30 PM - JENNIFER DENISON - Education Stage

5:00 PM - COUNTRY MUSICIAN DENNY DARGAN - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
5:00 PM - CHUCK & LINDA WORTHY MINISTRIES - Education Stage
5:00 PM - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
6:30 PM - HARRY ODA - FLINT KNAPPING - Hobby Hall Stage A
6:45 PM - BATMAN AND WONDER WOMAN - Superhero Headquarters


All Festivals and Fairs 2016

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



6:45 PM - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
6:30 PM - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
6:00 PM - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
6:30 PM - SAMANTHA BROOKS - CROCHET - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
6:00 PM - KEITH BEARD, COLLEEN OLMSBY - SCRIMSHAW - Hobby Hall Stage C

6:00 PM - HEALTH IS FRAGILE- HANDLE WITH FOOD WITH STEVE & SHERRY FRY - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
6:00 PM - PIERCE COUNTY BIG BAND - Education Stage
7:00 PM - PARADOSI BALLET COMPANY - Showplace Stage
7:00 PM - SANDY BUZZELLI - KNITTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
7:00 PM - LISA PERTERSON - PAINTED LIGHT BULBS - Hobby Hall Stage B
7:30 PM - CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVISITED - Columbia Bank Concert Series
8:00 PM - TINA MARIE - MASTER HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage

ALL DAY - HOBBY HALL
ALL DAY - PIGLET PALACE
ALL DAY - NORTHWEST OUTDOORS
ALL DAY - XOC NINJA WARRIOR CHALLENGE - Between Blue Gate & Large Show Arena
ALL DAY - FAIR FARM - Barn E

ALL DAY - TIMBER GULCH
ALL DAY - JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL ART SHOW - Pavilion - 1st Floor
ALL DAY - GRANGE DISPLAYS
ALL DAY - FLORAL EXHIBIT
ALL DAY - URBAN FARM AND GARDEN - Barn J

ALL DAY - SLEEP TRAIN SHOWPLEX
ALL DAY - AGRICULTURE-HORTICULTURE DISPLAYS - Ag-Hort / Floral Tent
ALL DAY - HOME ARTS - Pavilion, 2nd Floor
ALL DAY - DISCOVER THE DINOSAURS - Centennial Building
ALL DAY - FAIR MUSEUM
ALL DAY - INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON - Pavilion - 2nd Floor

Schedule can be subject to change

star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)