Festivals Fairs Fun

Tucson Folk Festival 2015 Schedule

Tucson Folk Festival 2015 Schedule
    May 2 - 3, 2015

        Tucson Folk Festival 2015 Entertainment Schedule

May 2, 2015 - Saturday - Plaza (In El Presidio Park)
 
12:00 - Sid Hausman
12:30 - John McGill with Whiskey and Honey
1:00 - Janelle Loes
1:30 - Eb's Camp Cookin'
2:00 - Bunny Kirby
2:30 - The Long Wait
3:00 - Celeste Amadee
3:30 - Reverie
4:00 - Way Out West
4:30 - Puca
5:00 - kiko and the stone avenue band
5:30 - Songwriting Winner
6:00 - TBA
6:30 - Maivish
7:00 - JC andom Chapin
8:00 - Ryanhood
9:00 - Ray Wylie Hubbard


May 2, 2015 - Saturday - Courtyard (Old Pima County Courthouse)
 
12:00 - Northeast by Southwest (NExSW)
12:30 - Mrs. Lincoln
1:00 - Nancy Elliott
1:30 - Joyce Luna
2:00 - Uncommon Folk
2:30 - Dan Weber
3:00 - Jen Haji
3:30 - ArleneWow!
4:00 - Roth d'lux
4:30 - Robyn Landis
5:00 - Laura and the Killed Men
5:30 - Nick McBlaine and Log Train
6:00 - John Coinman
6:30 - Heather Lil Mama Hardy
Schedules Subject To Change


May 2, 2015 - Saturday - Museum (In the Museum of Art Courtyard)
 
12:00 - Arizona Balalaika Orchestra
12:30 - Roman Barten-Sherman
1:00 - Clay Dudash
1:30 - The Kate Becker Band
2:00 - The Fallen Stars
2:30 - Adara Rae and The Homewreckers
3:00 - Darrell Elmer Rodgers
3:30 - Bright and Childers
4:00 - Aztral Folk
4:30 - Higher Ground Bluegrass
5:00 - Wayback Machine
5:30 - The Cochise County All-Stars
6:00 - Stefan George
6:30 - Baba Marimba


May 2, 2015 - Saturday - La Cocina (at Old Town Artisans)
 
12:00 - Greg Loumeau
12:30 - D-Squared
1:00 - The Rented Mules
1:30 - Kindred Spirits
2:00 - Linda Lou and the Desert Drifters
2:30 - AJ Odneal
3:00 - Ron Pandy
3:30 - Tammy West and The Culprits
4:00 - Robby Roberson
4:30 - Sabrina and Craig
5:00 - Three-Legged Dog
5:30 - Leila Lopez
6:00 - The Grahams
6:30 - Kevin Pakulis
Schedules Subject To Change


May 3, 2015 - Sunday - Plaza (In El Presidio Park)
 
11:30 - Jaspar Lepak
12:00 - Sandy Hathaway
12:30 - Sara Syms
1:00 - Eric Schaffer and The Other Troublemakers
1:30 - VansGuard
2:00 - Wally Lawder
2:30 - Antler Room
3:00 - Scatter the Dust 3:30 - Ellanora DellErba and The Israfel Awakened Band
4:00 - Joyce Woodson
4:30 - Minute2Minute
5:00 - The Carnivaleros
5:30 - Duncan Stitt
6:00 - Eric Hansen
6:30 - The Hermit Tree
7:00 - I Hear Voices
7:30 - Ronstadt Generations


May 3, 2015 - Sunday - Courtyard (Old Pima County Courthouse)
 
11:30 - The Dust Devils
12:00 - Jed Marum
12:30 - Jeff Valdez
1:00 - Cinder Bridge
1:30 - The Ukesters
2:00 - Children's Show
3:00 - Elizabeth Tighe
3:30 - Sue Paine Luther
4:00 - Buffelgrass
4:30 - Woman Song
5:00 - Matt Rolland and Ryan David Green
5:30 - Sabra Faulk and Denise Lane
6:00 - Nancy McCallion and the Scarlet Letterman
Schedules Subject To Change


May 3, 2015 - Sunday - Museum (In the Museum of Art Courtyard)
 
12:00 - String Bean Folk Orchestra
12:30 - The Missing Parts
1:00 - Romen Buffalo and The Loyal Order
1:30 - RuffMixx
2:00 - The Fourth Street Stringband
2:30 - Eric Ramsey
3:00 - Mustang Corners
3:30 - Larry Armstrong and CopperMoon
4:00 - Dash Pocket
4:30 - Don Armstrong
5:00 - Off the Ground
5:30 - The Arnold/Klingenfus Ensemble
6:00 - Determined Luddites
6:30 - Ice-9


May 3, 2015 - Sunday - La Cocina (at Old Town Artisans)
 
11:00 - Swingset
11:30 - Noctrane
12:00 - Southbound Pilot
12:30 - Kelly Brightwell
1:00 - Roon
1:30 - Privy Tippers
2:00 - Don Simpson and Friends
2:30 - Smootmahooty
3:00 - Neil McCallion and The Mighty Maxwells
3:30 - The Out of Kilters
4:00 - Amber Norgaard
4:30 - Pete Steinberg
5:00 - Los Hombres
5:30 - The Hot Club of Tucson
6:00 - Pablo Peregrina
6:30 - The Titan Valley Warheads
Schedules Subject To Change


All Festivals and Fairs 2015

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December


star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows         Search (All)