Festivals Fairs Fun

State Fair of Texas 2016 Daily Schedule
  September 30 - October 23, 2016
    Fair Park, Dallas, Texas


Monday - October 3, 2016 - Daily Schedule

10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Budweiser Clydesdales - Chevrolet Park Plaza
10:00 am - 9:00 pm - Auto Show - Automobile & Centennial Buildings
10:00 am - 5:30 pm - Livestock Guided Tours - Ag-Power Plaza
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Sepia Magazine: A Legacy in Photography - African american Museum
10:00 am - 9:00 pm - Butter Sculpture - Creative Arts Building

10:00 am - 9:00 pm - Food & Fiber Shopping, Sampling & Activities - Go Texan Pavilion
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Texas Exhibits - Hall of State - Hall of State
10:00 am - 6:30 pm - Children’s Aquarium - MLK & 1st Ave
10:00 am - 6:30 pm - Big Tex’s Farmyard - Next to Kids' Boardwalk
10:00 am - 9:00 pm - Children’s Health Barnyard - Nimitz & MLK



10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Little Hands on the Farm - Nimitz & MLK
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Canstruction - Science Place
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - I Spy Texas - Science Place
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - The Taylor Swift Experience - Hall of State
10:00 am - 9:00 pm - Daily Wine Tasting - State Fair Wine Garden

10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Snakes of Texas - Texas Discovery Gardens
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Michelangelo’s Sistine Chapel - The Exhibition - Women's Museum
10:00 am - 9:00 pm - Food & Fiber Shopping, Sampling & Activities - Food & Fiber Pavilion
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Kids’ Boardwalk - 1st Avenue, west of Leonhardt Lagoon
10:30 am - 11:00 am - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza

10:30 am - 11:00 am - Monarch Tagging - Texas Discovery Gardens
11:00 am - 5:00 pm - Spies, Pistols and Petticoats - D.A.R. Museum
11:00 am - 11:30 am - Shorty McKoy - Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
11:00 am - 11:30 am - Chainsaw Carver - Nitto Truck Zone Stage
11:00 am - 11:30 am - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena



11:00 am - 11:30 am - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
11:30 am - 11:50 am - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Butterfly Release - Texas Discovery Gardens

11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Bob Warr’s Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Pee Wee Stampede and Rodeo - Ranch Arena
12:00 pm - 12:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza


12:30 pm - 12:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Shorty McKoy - Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Butterfly Release - Texas Discovery Gardens
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Wild West Pet Palooza - Band Shell
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Xpogo - Hall of State Steps
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Bob Warr’s Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver Nitto - Truck Zone Stage
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Dallas Police Mounted Demo - Ranch Arena
1:00 pm - 1:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater

State Fair of Texas 2016 Daily Schedule

Friday - Sep. 30, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 1, 2016

Sunday - Oct. 2, 2016

Monday - Oct. 3, 2016

Tuesday - Oct. 4, 2016

Friday - Oct. 7, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 8, 2016

Wednesday - Oct. 12, 2016

Thursday - Oct. 13, 2016

Friday - Oct. 14, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 15, 2016

Sunday - Oct. 16, 2016

Monday - Oct. 17, 2016

Tuesday - Oct. 18, 2016

Thursday - Oct. 20, 2016

Friday - Oct. 21, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 22, 2016

Sunday - Oct. 23, 2016



1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
1:30 pm - 1:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Milking Parlor Demo - Kids Boardwalk
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Pee Wee Stampede and Rodeo - Ranch Arena

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Bob Warr’s Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Shorty McKoy - Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center


All Festivals and Fairs 2016

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



2:00 pm - 2:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Lords of Gravity Basketball Slamdunk Show - Chevrolet Park Plaza
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Daily Feeding Demos - Children's Aquarium
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Wild West Pet Palooza - Band Shell
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
2:30 pm - 2:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Milking Parlor Demo - Kids Boardwalk
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Bud Light Sound Stage
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Xpogo - Hall of State Steps

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Bob Warr’s Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver Nitto - Truck Zone Stage
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Pee Wee Stampede and Rodeo - Ranch Arena

3:00 pm - 3:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Monarch Tagging - Texas Discovery Gardens
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Dallas Police Mounted Demo - Ranch Arena
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
3:30 pm - 3:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Milking Parlor Demo - Kids Boardwalk
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Shorty McKoy - Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
4:00 pm - 4:55 pm - Chris Watson Band - Chevrolet Main Stage
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Bud Light Sound Stage

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Bob Warr’s Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - U.S. Marine Drum & Bugle Corps - Marine Corps Square
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Pee Wee Stampede and Rodeo - Ranch Arena
4:00 pm - 4:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Lords of Gravity Basketball Slamdunk Show - Chevrolet Park Plaza
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Wild West Pet Palooza - Band Shell

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
4:30 pm - 4:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Xpogo - Hall of State Steps

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Milking Parlor Demo - Kids Boardwalk
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Bud Light Sound Stage

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - State Fair Retreat - Hall of State Steps
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Bob Warr’s Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Shorty McKoy - Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver Nitto - Truck Zone Stage

5:00 pm - 5:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Backyard Circus -Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Dallas Police Mounted Demo - Ranch Arena
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Xpogo - Hall of State Steps

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Milking Parlor Demo - Kids Boardwalk
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
5:30 pm - 5:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Chris Watson Band - Chevrolet Main Stage
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Bud Light Sound Stage
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Wild West Pet Palooza - Band Shell
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Lords of Gravity Basketball Slamdunk Show - Chevrolet Park Plaza
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Milking Parlor Demo - Kids Boardwalk
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Shorty McKoy Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage
7:15 pm - 7:45 pm - Starlight Parade - Parade Route
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Mattress Firm Illumination Sensation Light Show - Esplanade
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage

8:30 pm - 9:15 pm - Chris Watson Band - Chevrolet Main Stage
9:00 am - 7:00 pm - Chevrolet Ride and Drive - Chevrolet Park Plaza
9:00 am - 9:00 pm - Children’s Health Barnyard - Nimitz & MLK
9:00 am - 4:00 pm - Texas 4-H & FFA Food Challenge - Creative Arts Competition Kitchen

star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)