Festivals Fairs Fun

State Fair of Texas 2016 Daily Schedule
  September 30 - October 23, 2016
    Fair Park, Dallas, Texas


Saturday - October 1, 2016 - Daily Schedule

10:00 am - 10:00 pm - Auto Show - Automobile & Centennial Buildings
10:00 am - 6:30 pm - Big Tex’s Farmyard - Next to Kids' Boardwalk
10:00 am - 2:00 pm - Cake Baking Contest - Creative Arts Competition Kitchen
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Canstruction - Science Place
10:00 am - 6:30 pm - Childrens Aquarium - MLK & 1st Ave



10:00 am - 10:00 pm - Daily Wine Tasting - State Fair Wine Garden
10:00 am - 6:00 pm - Farmer Mike the Pumpkin Carver - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
10:00 am - 9:00 pm - Food & Fiber Shopping, Sampling & Activities - Food & Fiber Pavilion
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Kids’ Boardwalk - 1st Avenue, west of Leonhardt Lagoon
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Little Hands on the Farm - Nimitz & MLK

10:00 am - 5:30 pm - Livestock Guided Tours - Ag-Power Plaza
10:00 am - 7:00 pm - Texas Cultural Partnership - Marine Corps Square
10:30 am - 11:00 am - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza
11:00 am - 11:30 am - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
11:00 am - 11:30 am - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza

11:00 am - 11:30 am - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena
11:00 am - 11:30 am - Shorty McKoy Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Bob Warrs Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Commercial Gilt Show - Swine Arena
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Pee Wee Stampede and Rodeo - Ranch Arena

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
12:00 pm - 12:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk



12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Shorty McKoy Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Bob Warrs Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
1:00 pm - 1:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Xpogo - Hall of State Steps
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
1:30 pm - 1:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Pee Wee Stampede and Rodeo - Ranch Arena
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Bob Warrs Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage



2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Shorty McKoy Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
2:00 pm - 2:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
2:30 pm - 2:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm - Lone Star Stampede - Pan Am Arena
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Bob Warrs Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
3:00 pm - 3:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Xpogo - Hall of State Steps
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard
3:30 pm - 3:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Shorty McKoy Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Bob Warrs Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage

State Fair of Texas 2016 Daily Schedule

Friday - Sep. 30, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 1, 2016

Sunday - Oct. 2, 2016

Monday - Oct. 3, 2016

Tuesday - Oct. 4, 2016

Friday - Oct. 7, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 8, 2016

Wednesday - Oct. 12, 2016

Thursday - Oct. 13, 2016

Friday - Oct. 14, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 15, 2016

Sunday - Oct. 16, 2016

Thursday - Oct. 20, 2016

Friday - Oct. 21, 2016

Saturday - Oct. 22, 2016

Sunday - Oct. 23, 2016



4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Pee Wee Stampede and Rodeo - Ranch Arena
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
4:00 pm - 4:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Livestock 101 Stage - Ag Power Plaza
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard

4:30 pm - 4:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Bob Warrs Magic Chuck Wagon - Kids' Boardwalk
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Chainsaw Carver - Music Hall Plaza

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Shorty McKoy Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
5:00 pm - 5:25 pm - World on a String - Showplace Theater

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Xpogo - Hall of State Steps
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm - ZuZu African Acrobats - Mattress Firm Stage on the Esplanade
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls - Ag-Power Plaza
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Midway Barker - Cotton Bowl Plaza
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Milking Demo - Big Tex's Farmyard

5:30 pm - 5:50 pm - Ollie the Oak Tree - Errol McKoy Greenhouse on the Midway
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Ronald McDonald Show - Kids' Boardwalk
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Mother Goose Story Time - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - The Honey Bears - Coca-Cola Stage
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Backyard Circus - Oak Farms Children's Activity Center
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Buford Buzzard - Kids' Boardwalk

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Pig Races - Pan Am Arena
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Shorty McKoy Tiniest Texas Cowboy - Kids' Boardwalk
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - The Killdares - Dr Pepper Stage
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage
7:15 pm - 7:45 pm - Starlight Parade - Parade Route

8:00 am - 4:00 pm - Donkey and Mule Show - Livestock Judging Pavilion
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Coffey Anderson - Budweiser Sound Stage
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Mattress Firm Illumination Sensation Light Show - Esplanade
9:00 am - 7:00 pm - Chevrolet Ride and Drive - Chevrolet Park Plaza
9:00 am - 9:00 pm - Children’s Health Barnyard - Nimitz & MLK
9:00 am - 4:00 pm - Dairy Goat Show - Livestock Judging Pavilion


All Festivals and Fairs 2016

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)