Festivals Fairs Fun

South Florida Fair 2018 Entertainment Schedule
    January 12 - 28, 2018

Expo Center at the South Florida Fairgrounds,
        West Palm Beach, Florida

January 13, 2018 - Saturday

• Ice Parades Skating Show
      12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 6:00 pm - Expo Center at the South Florida Fairgrounds

• Youth Livestock Judging Contest
      12:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Kubota Agriplex

• Miss South Florida Fair Scholarship Pageant
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Expo Center at the South Florida Fairgrounds - Expo East Stage

• Market Animal Auction
      4:30 pm - 7:30 pm - Kubota Agriplex

• Ghost Tours during the Fair
      10:00 pm - Yesteryear Village



• Celtic Mayhem - Tito's Stage in the Blue Moon Beer Garden

• Celtic Mayhem - Community Stage

• Danny Grant's Cowboy Circus - Grounds

• Horse Demos - All Day - Kubota Agriplex

• Palm Beach Model Railroaders - Concourse Buildings

• Reginald Ellison - saxophonist Grounds

• Robocars - Grounds

• Sun Prism Art Exhibit - Yesteryear Village

• Food Court - Kelly School of Irish Dance
      11:30 am, 2:00 am - Grounds

• Market Steer Show
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm - Kubota Agriplex



• Youth Rabbit Showmanship
      10:00 am - Kubota Agriplex

• Lake Worth High School Dance Team
      11:00 am - Grounds

• Tricky Dogs Show
      11:30 am, 7:30 pm - Expo Center at the South Florida Fairgrounds - Expo East Stage

• Hitchiti Dancers
      12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm - Yesteryear Village

• Kazual, A Cappella Group
      12:00 pm, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm - Community Stage

• Market Steer Showmanship
      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Kubota Agriplex

• Murphy & Nolli Acoustic Duo
      12:00 pm - Grounds



• Food Court- Seamus
      12:30 pm, 3:00 pm - Grounds

• St. Patrick's Parade
      1:00 pm - Grounds

• Stars of the Peking Acrobats
      1:00 pm, 9:00 pm - Expo East Stage

• Hambone Express 3 Racing Pigs
      1:30 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm - Yesteryear Village

• Nanci Suzanne
      1:30 pm - Yesteryear Village

• Lady Houdini
      2:00 pm, 5:00 pm, 8:00 pm Grounds

• Poultry Showmanship
      2:00 pm - Kubota Agriplex

• Konor Shoup
      2:30 pm - Yesteryear Village - Country and pop music.

• Food Court- Seamus & Danny Echoes of Erin
      3:00 pm - Grounds

• The Kelly Academy of Irish Dance
      3:00 pm - Community Stage

• Briana Fernandez
      4:00 pm - Yesteryear Village - Country, folk-rock and pop.

• Eric & Jensen Murray
      5:00 pm - Grounds

• Bradley James with Battles & Lewis
      6:30 pm, 8:00 pm - Yesteryear Village

• Food Court- JC Dwyer
      6:30 pm - Grounds

• Alex Shaw Project
      7:00 pm - Community Stage - guitarist

• The Ramblin' Men
      7:30 pm - Grounds

• Uproot Hootenanny
      8:30 pm - Community Stage


  South Florida Fair 2018 Schedules:

  • Jan. 12 - Friday     • Jan. 13 - Saturday

  • Jan. 14 - Sunday     • Jan. 15 - Monday

  • Jan. 16 - Tuesday     • Jan. 17 - Wed.

  • Jan. 18 - Thursday     • Jan. 19 - Friday




All Festivals and Fairs 2018

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)