Festivals Fairs Fun

San Diego Jazz Festival 2016 Schedule
    November 23 - 27, 2016

San Diego Jazz Festival 2016 Daily Schedule

November 26, 2016 - Saturday

Golden Ballroom
  9:00 - Swing Dance Class
10:15 - Night Blooming Jazzmen
11:30 - High Sierra Jazz Band
12:45 - Yerba Buena Stompers
2:00 - Kris Tokarski Quartet with Chloe
3:15 - Big Butter Jazz Band
4:30 - Sweethearts of Swing with High Society
5:45 - Sue Palmer and Motel Swing
7:00 - Memphis Speed Kings
8:00 - Swing Dance Competition
8:30 - Hot House Gang
9:15 - Spicy Pickles
10:00 - Hot House Gang
10:45 - Spicy Pickles
11:50 - Both Bands and Dance
1:00 am - End



San Diego Ballroom
  9:00 - South Bay Jazz Ramblers
10:15 - Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band
11:30 - Big Butter Jazz Band
12:45 - Sue Palmer and Motel Swing
2:00 - Dave Bennett Quartet
3:15 - Buck Creek Jazz Band
4:30 - Lakeshore Syncopators
5:45 - Tom Rigney and Flambeau
7:00 - High Sierra Jazz Band
8:15 - High Society Jazz Band
9:30 - Grand Dominion Jazz Band

Goldenwest Ballroom
  9:00 - Dick Williams and Friends
10:15 - Dawn Lambeth Trio
11:30 - SFV Banjo Band
12:45 - Dick Williamsí Jazzsea Jam
2:00 - Jazz Jammers
3:15 - Mad Hat Hucksters
4:30 - Mission Bay High School Preservationists
5:45 - Champagne Dixie
7:00 - Dick Williamsí Jazzsea Jam
8:15 - Jazz Jammers
9:30 - South Bay Jazz Ramblers



Town and Country
  9:00 - Myers Dance Class
10:45 - Cornet Chop Suey
Noon - Tom Rigney and Flambeau
1:15 - Lakeshore Syncopators
2:30 - Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band
3:45 - High Sierra Jazz Band
5:00 - Grand Dominion Jazz Band
6:15 - Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band
7:30 - Yerba Buena Stompers
8:45 - Cornet Chop Suey
10:00 - Buck Creek Jazz Band

California Ballroom
  9:30 - Uptown Rhythm Makers
10:45 - Champagne Dixie
Noon - Mission Bay High School Preservationists
1:15 - Sonny Leyland Trio
2:30 - Cornet Chop Suey
3:45 - Titanic Jazz Band
5:00 - Dave Bennett Quartet
6:15 - Buck Creek Jazz Band
7:30 - Titanic Jazz Band
8:45 - Trick / Alderighi Combo
10:00 - Big Butter Jazz Band



Pacific Ballroom
  9:30 - Hot Classicsm - Tokarski / Schumm / Smith
10:45 - Grand Dominion Jazz Band
Noon - Titanic Jazz Band
1:15 - High Society Jazz Band
2:30 - Night Blooming Jazzmen
3:45 - Yerba Buena Stompers
5:00 - Kris Tokarski Quartet with Chloe
6:15 - Night Blooming Jazzmen
7:30 - Lakeshore Syncopators
8:45 - Tom Rigney and Flambeau
10:00 - Heliotrope Ragtime Orchestra

Terrace Salon 2 and 3
9:00 - 45 min. Piano Solo
10:00 - Sonny Leyland
11:00 - Paolo Alderighi
Noon - Stephanie Trick
1:00 - Kris Tokarski
2:00 - Virginia Tichenor
3:00 - Jay Berman
4:00 - Sue Palmer
5:00 - Marty Eggers
6:00 - Ray Skjelbred
7:00 - Edward Gabrielyan - MBHS
8:00 - Kris Tokarski
9:00 - Robbie Rhodes

Schedule appearances may be subject to change

San Diego Jazz Festival 2016 Daily Schedules

November 25 - Friday

November 26 - Saturday

November 27 - Sunday

Jazz Festival Performers 2016




All Festivals and Fairs 2016

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)