Festivals Fairs Fun
Richardson Wildflower Arts and Music Festival 2016 Schedule
    May 20 - 22, 2016
Galatyn Park, Richardson, Texas


    The Richardsonís Wildflower Arts and Music Festival is the City of Richardsonís award-winning, multi-day festival featuring live music, arts and crafts, childrenís activities, interactive exhibits, and strolling acrobats.

May 20, 2016 - Friday
Hill Hall Eisemann Center
8:15 pm - Unforgettable Fire a tribute to U2

Singer / Songwriter Stage Eisemann Center
6:30 pm - The McLeods
7:30 pm - Bill Ward/2-Bit Palomino
8:45 pm - Rebecca Folsom
10:00 pm - Gretchen Peters



May 20, 2016 - Friday ( continued )
Courtyard Stage
6:30 pm - Dallas Songwriters Association (DSA) Spotlight
7:30 pm - Bethel Steele
8:30 pm - Chase Gassaway
9:30 pm - DSA Spotlight

Goose Island Stage
6:15 pm - Laura Harrell
7:30 pm - Griffin Tucker
9:00 pm - Wildflower Street Dance featuring Le Freak

Wildflower Plaza Stage
6:15 pm - Orcanaut
7:30 pm - Unwritten Law
9:00 pm - Hoobastank
10:30 pm - Finger Eleven

State Farm Amphitheater Stage
6:45 pm - ASIA featuring John Payne
8:15 pm - The Guess Who
10:00 pm - Survivor



May 21, 2016 - Saturday
Hill Hall Eisemann Center
4:00 pm, 7:00 pm, and 9:00 pm - Unforgettable Fire a tribute to U2

Singer / Songwriter Stage Eisemann Center
11:30 am - Songwriting Contest (10 Finalists)
2:00 pm - Drew Kennedy
3:15 pm - Susan Gibson
4:30 pm - Announcement of Songwriter Contest Winners
4:30 pm - Crystal Yates
5:45 pm - Ellis
7:00 pm - Ellis Paul
8:45 pm - Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines
10:00 pm - Slaid Cleaves

Courtyard Stage
11:00 am - DSA Spotlight
2:00 pm - Julie Livingston (Wise Ruby)
3:00 pm - Katie Stump
4:15 pm - Ian Dickson
5:15 pm - Julie Jean White
6:15 pm - Troy Werner
7:15 pm - Susan Cattaneo
8:15 pm - Justin Farren
9:15 pm - Alex Marie Brinkley
10:15 pm - DSA Spotlight



May 21, 2016 - Saturday ( continued )
Goose Island Stage
11:30 am - La Pompe
1:00 pm - The TuTones
2:30 pm - Adrian Johnston
4:00 pm - Choctaw Wildfire
5:30 pm - TBD
7:00 pm - The Bodarks
8:15 pm - Claire Morales
9:45 pm - A Hard Nightís Day

Wildflower Plaza Stage
12:00 pm - Hello Lover
1:15 pm - Buffalo Ruckus
2:45 pm - The Sideshow Tragedy
4:15 pm - Battle of the Bands
5:45 pm - Duell
7:15 pm - Alien AntFarm
8:45 pm - Soul Asylum
10:30 pm - Toadies

State Farm Amphitheater Stage
2:00 pm - Raised Right Men
3:30 pm - Hares on the Mountain
5:00 pm - 76
6:30 pm - John Waite
8:15 pm - Dennis DeYoung and the Music of Styx
10:00 pm - Peter Frampton

May 22, 2016 - Sunday
Hill Hall Eisemann Center
5:00 pm - Unforgettable Fire a tribute to U2

Singer / Songwriter Stage Eisemann Center
1:00 pm - Budding Talent Vocal Competition
2:30 pm - Songwriters Contest Winnerís Song Swap
3:45 pm - Billy Crockett
5:30 pm - Eliza Gilkyson

Courtyard Stage
12:30 pm - DSA Spotlight
3:45 pm - Grace Morrison
5:00 pm - DSA Spotlight

Goose Island Stage
1:30 pm - Melody Guy
3:00 pm - Rania Khoury
4:30 pm - Joe Tucker
6:00 pm - Jagged Row

Wildflower Plaza Stage - Tribute Band Sunday
1:45 pm - Cheers for Tears (Tears for Fears tribute)
3:15 pm - Pearl Gem (Pearl Jam tribute)
4:45 pm - Forever Mac (Fleetwood Mac tribute)
6:15 pm - Swan Song (Led Zepplin tribute)

State Farm Amphitheater Stage
1:45 pm - The Kul
3:15 pm - Black Joe Lewis
4:45 pm - John Mayall
6:30 pm - Jimmie Vaughan and The Tilt-A-Whirl Band featuring Lou Ann Barton

All acts, times and stage locations are subject to change or cancellation without notice


All Festivals and Fairs 2016

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)