Festivals Fairs Fun

Oklahoma State Fair 2018 Daily Schedule
        September 13 - 23, 2018
State Fair Park in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Friday, September 14, 2018 - Schedule

  • Draft and Gypsy Horse Show - 8:00 am - Performance Arena
  • Conventions & More Table Decorating Contest Display - 10:00 am - 10:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Gourd Painting Demo - 10:00 am - 2:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Larsen Music Player Piano Experience - 10:00 am - 10:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Runa Pacha Wind Rhythms - 10:00 am - 10:30 pm - 14 Flags Plaza

  • China Painting Live - 11:00 am - Creative Arts Building
  • The Lost Art of Wooden Bowl Turning - 11:00 am - 7:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • The Scottish Soap Maker - 11:00 am - 7:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • "Little" John, The Broom Maker - 11:00 am - 7:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Deep Fork Chuck Wagon Cookin' - 11:00 am - 7:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience



  • Honey Extraction Demo - 11:00 am - 11:30 am - Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Saltfork Blacksmiths At The Forge - 11:00 am - 7:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demo - 11:00 am - 11:40 am - Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Oklahoma Trotters - 11:00 am - 12:00 pm - The Bandshell
  • Just a Little Horse Sense - 11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience

  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 11:30 am - 11:45 am - Entertainment Plaza
  • To The Beat Performing Arts - 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - The Bandshell
  • OK Kids' Corral Activities - 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Junior Market Wether Lamb & Commercial Ewes Showmanship and Junior Commercial Ewes - 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Super Barn
  • Zoppe Italian Family Circus - 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - Centennial Plaza



  • On The Spot: Bracelet Battle - 12:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Board Game Bonanza - 12:00 pm - 10:00 pm - Modern Living Building
  • Cowboy Jim Garling - 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show - 12:30 pm - 12:50 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demo - 12:30 pm - 1:10 pm - Oklahoma Expo Hall

  • Anthony Ross - Muralist - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Wild West Showcase - 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • China Painting Demo - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Oklahoma Kids - 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - The Bandshell
  • Puppies of Penzance - 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Plaza Stage



  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 1:30 pm - 1:45 pm - Entertainment Plaza
  • Beef Skillathon - 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Capital City Auditorium
  • Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers - 2:00 pm - 2:20 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Don's Chainsaw Creations - 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm - 14 Flags Plaza
  • Live Shark Encounter - 2:00 pm - 2:20 pm - The Bandshell

  • Pirate Magic of Rafael & Katia - 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Plaza Stage
  • Alana - 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - The Bandshell
  • Cowboy Jim Garling - 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Home Brew Competition - 3:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show - 3:00 pm - 3:20 pm - Creative Arts Building


  Oklahoma State Fair 2018 Schedules:

Sep 13 - Thursday     • Sep. 14 - Friday

Sep 17 - Monday     • Sep. 20 - Thursday

Sep 21 - Friday     • Sep. 23 - Sunday



  • Hayley Boothe - Sketch & Paint - 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Ava Rose Johnson - 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - The Bandshell
  • Plains Indian Dancers - 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demo - 3:00 pm - 3:40 pm - Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm - Entertainment Plaza

  • OK Kids' Corral Activities - 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Forty Roses - 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm - The Bandshell
  • ShenaniGuns - 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Mutton Bustin' - 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Alana - 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - The PATIO


All Festivals and Fairs 2018

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December


  • Junior Swine Showmanship - 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Barn 8
  • OK Beef Council Demo - 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Don's Chainsaw Creations - 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm - 14 Flags Plaza
  • Puppies of Penzance - 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Plaza Stage
  • Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers - 4:30 pm - 4:50 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience

  • Live Shark Encounter - 4:30 pm - 4:50 pm - The Bandshell
  • Martial Arts LIVE - 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Spirit Stage
  • Madison McCoy - 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - The PATIO
  • Junior Beef Showmanship - 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Barn 3
  • Pirate Magic of Rafael & Katia - 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Plaza Stage


    search Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

    search Search (All)
 

  • Andrew Shion May - 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - The Bandshell
  • Plains Indian Dancers - 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 5:30 pm - 5:45 pm - Entertainment Plaza
  • Wooden Elbow - 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - The Bandshell
  • Swinging K Goat Farm: Cheese Making Demo - 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Oklahoma Expo Hall

  • OK Kids' Corral Activities - 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demo - 5:30 pm - 6:10 pm - Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • ShenaniGuns - 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Martial Arts LIVE - 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Spirit Stage
  • "What a Crock" Crock-Pot Cook-Off - 6:00 pm - Creative Arts Building

  • Mutton Bustin' - 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • NASHHCS 6 Horse Hitch Classic Series Finals: Round 2 - 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Performance Arena
  • Zoppe Italian Family Circus - 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm - Centennial Plaza
  • OVMA Dog Wellness Exam - 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Miranda Mulkey - 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm - The PATIO

  • Rick Smith - 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - The Bandshell
  • Don's Chainsaw Creations - 6:15 pm - 7:00 pm - 14 Flags Plaza
  • Puppies of Penzance - 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Plaza Stage
  • Max Ridgeway Trio - 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm - The Bandshell
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demo - 6:30 pm - 7:10 pm - Oklahoma Expo Hall

  • Martial Arts LIVE - 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Spirit Stage
  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 7:00 pm - 7:15 pm - Entertainment Plaza
  • From A to Z - 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - The PATIO
  • Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show - 7:00 pm - 7:20 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Voice of the Fair - Poetry - 7:00 pm - OK Contemporary Arts Center

  • Wild West Showcase - 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Okie Karaoke Contest - 7:00 pm - Centennial Plaza
  • Martial Arts LIVE - 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm - Spirit Stage
  • Neal McCoy - 7:30 pm - Chickasaw Country Entertainment Stage
  • Disney On Ice presents Dare To Dream - 7:30 pm - Jim Norick Arena

  • Pirate Magic of Rafael & Katia - 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm - Plaza Stage
  • Live Shark Encounter - 7:30 pm - 7:50 pm - The Bandshell
  • Wine & Beer Awards Presentation - 8:00 pm - Creative Arts Building
  • Rick Smith - 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm - The PATIO

  • Nathan Kress - 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm - The PATIO
  • Shoulda Been Blonde - 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm - The Bandshell
  • T.A. Brauer and First Look - 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm - The Bandshell