Festivals Fairs Fun

Oklahoma State Fair 2016 Schedule
    September 15 - 25, 2016

September 19, 2016 - Monday - School Kids Day

08:00 am - Dressage Schooling Show - Barn 8 Arena
09:00 am - Pygmy Goat Show - Barn 1
10:00 am - Dairy Cattle Judging Contest - Barn 3
10:00 am - Mid-Del Art Guild Demonstration - Creative Arts Building
10:00 am - Robotics STEM Safari Demonstration - Creative Arts Building
10:00 am - Runa Pacha Wind Rhythms - 14 Flags Plaza

10:30 am - Band Day Parade Competition - Outdoor Space
10:30 am - Disney On Ice presents Worlds of Enchantment - Jim Norick Arena
11:00 am - "Little" John, The Broom Maker - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - Deep Fork Chuck Wagon Cookin' - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - Honey Extraction Demonstration - City of AGtropolis
11:00 am - On The Spot: Coin Toss - Creative Arts Building



11:00 am - Draft Horse Show - Performance Arena
11:00 am - Saltfork Blacksmiths At The Forge - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - The Lost Art of Wooden Bowl Turning - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - The Scottish Soap Maker - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:30 am - Charro & Rope Artists, Tomas Garcilazo & Family - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:30 am - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza

12:00 pm - Cowboy Jim Garling - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
12:00 pm - OK Kids' Corral Activities - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
12:00 pm - Zoppé Italian Family Circus - Centennial Plaza
12:30 pm - Farmyard Follies - City of AGtropolis
01:00 pm - Band Day Free Workshops - Bandshell Lawn

01:00 pm - Scrumptious From Scratch Contest - Creative Arts Building
01:00 pm - The Rubber Chicken Show - Capital City Theatre
01:00 pm - Wild West Showcase - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
01:30 pm - Band Day Awards Ceremony - Bandshell Stage
01:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza



01:30 pm - The Magic and Illusion of Kid Davie - Plaza Stage
02:00 pm - Extreme Raptors Show - Bandshell Lawn
02:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
02:00 pm - Sport of Kings Challenge III - Barn 8 Arena
02:30 pm - Cowboy Jim Garling - Oklahoma Frontier Experience

02:30 pm - Jennifer Sams and Family - Bandshell Stage
02:30 pm - Junk Rock Drums - Plaza Stage
03:00 pm - Destined 2 Dance Awards Studio - Bandshell Stage
03:00 pm - Pampered Chef Demonstration - Creative Arts Building
03:00 pm - ShenaniGuns! - Oklahoma Frontier Experience

03:30 pm - OK Kids' Corral Activities - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
03:30 pm - Plains Indian Dancers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
03:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza
03:30 pm - The Magic and Illusion of Kid Davie - Plaza Stage
04:00 pm - Grant Adams - The Patio



04:00 pm - Mutton Bustin' - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
04:00 pm - Panhandlers - Bandshell Stage
04:30 pm - Extreme Raptors Show - Bandshell Lawn
04:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage
04:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience

04:30 pm - The Rubber Chicken Show - Capital City Theatre
05:00 pm - AEVStudios - Bandshell Stage
05:00 pm - Anna Massey - The Patio
05:00 pm - Farmyard Follies - City of AGtropolis
05:00 pm - Junk Rock Drums - Plaza Stage

05:00 pm - ShenaniGuns! - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
05:30 pm - Dale K Comedy Hypnotist - Capital City Theatre
05:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage
05:30 pm - OK Kids' Corral Activities - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
05:30 pm - Plains Indian Dancers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience



Oklahoma State Fair 2016 Daily Schedule

Thursday, September 15, 2016

Friday, September 16, 2016

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Sunday, September 18, 2016

Monday, September 19, 2016

Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Friday, September 23, 2016

Saturday, September 24, 2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016



05:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza
05:30 pm - Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat Milk Products - City of AGtropolis
06:00 pm - Ashley Getz - The Patio
06:00 pm - Fancy Feet Contest - Creative Arts Building
06:00 pm - Lil Mike & FunnyBone - Bandshell Stage

06:00 pm - Mutton Bustin' - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
06:00 pm - OK Beef Council Demonstration - Creative Arts Building
06:00 pm - The Magic and Illusion of Kid Davie - Plaza Stage
06:00 pm - Zoppé Italian Family Circus - Centennial Plaza
06:30 pm - Brady Shattan's Legends Show - Bandshell Stage

06:30 pm - Dairy Cattle Showmanship - Barn 3
06:30 pm - Farmyard Follies - City of AGtropolis
06:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage
06:30 pm - OVMA Animal Surgical Suite - Barn 3
07:00 pm - Brittney Ragland - The Patio


All Festivals and Fairs 2016

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



07:00 pm - Mike Rae - Bandshell Stage
07:00 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza
07:00 pm - The Okie Karaoke Contest - Centennial Plaza
07:00 pm - The Rubber Chicken Show - Capital City Theatre
07:00 pm - Wild West Showcase - Oklahoma Frontier Experience

07:30 pm - Building 429 - Adventure Road Stage
07:30 pm - Disney On Ice presents Worlds of Enchantment - Jim Norick Arena
07:30 pm - Extreme Raptors Show - Bandshell Lawn
07:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage
08:00 pm - Brothers Of… - The Patio

08:00 pm - Dale K Comedy Hypnotist - Capital City Theatre
08:00 pm - Junk Rock Drums - Plaza Stage
08:00 pm - Trench Monkey - Bandshell Stage
09:00 pm - Heartbreak Heroes - Bandshell Stage
09:00 pm - The Malzer Project - The Patio

Schedule can be subject to change

star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)