Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest 2015 Schedule Lineup
            August 8, 2015 - Saturday Platz Entertainment

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Festplatz
  12:00 - 4:00 pm - Fritz's Polka Band - modern polka
  4:30 - 8:00 pm - Mountain Xpress - party, polka
  8:30 - 11:00 pm - The Amish Outlaws - Amish cover band, rock, rap, hip-hop

Liederplatz
  12:00 - 2:30 pm - Lehigh Valley Folk Society - old-time, classic folk
  3:00 - 4:30 pm - Dave Fry - folk
  5:30 - 6:30 pm - TBA
  7:00 - 8:30 pm - The Rock-a-Sonics - vintage rock and roll
  9:00 - 11:00 pm - Caravan of Thieves - acoustic, swingin' folk

Hotel Bethlehem Platz
  1:00 - 4:00 pm - Yancarlos Sanchez - jazz, hip-hop, bossa nova
  5:00 - 9:00 pm - Pocono Duo - eclectic, acoustic rock

Main Street
  12:00 - 1:00 pm - Coyote Slim - blues, roots, folk
  1:30 - 2:30 pm - Coyote Slim - blues, roots, folk
  3:00 - 5:00 pm - Butterjive - jam, funk, jazz
  5:30 - 6:30 pm - Huntertones - jazz, rock, hip-hop
  7:00 - 8:00 pm - Huntertones - jazz, rock, hip-hop
  8:30 - 10:30 pm - Blair Crimmins & the Hookers - ragtime, dixieland, hot jazz



Plaza Tropical
  12:00 - 2:00 pm - Steve Pullara & His Cool Beans Band - family, kids
  2:30 - 3:10 pm - The Gantry - Americana, folk
  3:30 - 4:10 pm - Eighteenth Hour - rock and roll
  4:30 - 5:10 pm - Roi and the Secret People - indie
  5:30 - 6:10 pm - Common Bond - rock
  6:30 - 8:30 pm - Rutshelle Guilame - world, Caribbean
  9:00 - 11:00 pm - Nation Beat - Brazil meets NOLA

Volksplatz
  12:00 - 1:00 pm - O'Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance - Irish dance
  1:30 - 3:00 pm - African Benga Stars - African Benga
  3:30 - 5:00 pm - Rutshelle Guilame - world, Caribbean
  5:30 - 7:00 pm - Incendio - world guitar
  7:30 - 8:30 pm - Jubilee Riots - roots rock
  9:00 - 11:00 pm - Bastard Bearded Irishmen - Celtic rock, punk



Americaplatz
  5:00 - 6:30 pm - Marla and the Juniper Street Band- rock, country
  7:00 - 8:30 pm - Caleb Hawley - soul, R and B
  9:00 - 11:00 pm - Craig Thatcher Band - blues, rock

Jazz Cabaret Stage
  5:30 - 7:00 pm - Dave Wilson Quartet - contemporary
  8:00 - 10:00 pm - Chelsea Reed & the Fair Weather Five - jazz, blues

Lyrikplatz
  5:00 - 5:40 pm - Joe Booth - pop, funk
  6:00 - 6:40 pm - Gracie and Rachel - piano violin duo
  7:00 - 7:40 pm - Sympathy and the Lion - alt folk
  8:00 - 8:40 pm - Billy Bauer - rock
  9:00 - 9:40 pm - Jon Fadem - rock, soul, jam band



PNC Series at Musikfest Café™
  5:30 - 7:30 pm - SteelStacks High School All-Star Band - big band, jazz
  8:00 - 9:30 pm - Magnum - rock
  10:00 pm - 1:00 am - The Mighty Manatees - dreadneck, rock, reggae

TD Community Stage
  4:00 - 5:00 pm - Post Junction - funk, jam
  5:30 - 6:00 pm - Take Dance - dance
  7:30 - 8:00 pm - Take Dance - dance
  11:00 pm - 1:00 am - Hank and Cupcakes - electropop

Musikfest 2015 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem
North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 7, 2015

Saturday - August 8, 2015

Sunday - August 9, 2015

Monday - August 10, 2015

Tuesday - August 11, 2015

Wednesday - August 12, 2015

Thursday - August 13, 2015

Friday - August 14, 2015

Saturday - August 15, 2015

Sunday - August 16, 2015




star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All) Festivals