Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest 2015 Schedule Lineup
            August 15, 2015 - Saturday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Festplatz
  12:00 - 2:00 pm - The British Invasion Tribute - British invasion
  2:30 - 4:30 pm - The Truants - British invasion
  5:00 - 7:30 pm - Bargain: The Who Tribute - Who tribute
  8:00 - 11:00 pm - Strawberry Fields - Beatles tribute

Liederplatz
  12:00 - 2:30 pm - Bucks County Folk Society - folk
  3:00 - 4:30 pm - Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess - jazz
  5:00 - 6:30 pm - Eric Mintel Quartet - contemporary jazz
  7:00 - 8:30 pm - Craig Thatcher & Nyke van Wyk - guitar electric violin duo
  9:00 - 11:00 pm - Mississippi Rail Company - R and B

Hotel Bethlehem Platz
  1:00 - 4:00 pm - Hot Club of Philadelphia - gypsy jazz
  5:00 - 9:00 pm - Breeze Solo - pop, rock

Main Street
  12:00 - 1:00 pm - The Big Dirty - funk, groove, psychedelic
  1:30 - 2:30 pm - The Big Dirty - funk, groove, psychedelic
  3:00 - 5:00 pm - Betty Iron Thumbs - indie rock, twang core
  5:30 - 6:30 pm - VoirVoir - rock, indie, pop
  7:00 - 8:00 pm - VoirVoir - rock, indie, pop
  8:30 - 10:30 pm - The Kickstand Band - rock



Plaza Tropical
  12:00 - 2:00 pm - Kira Willey - children's, family
  2:30 - 3:10 pm - VoirVoir - rock, indie, pop
  3:30 - 4:10 pm - Red Martina - downtempo hip-hop
  4:30 - 5:10 pm - FM Waves - alternative, pop
  5:30 - 6:10 pm - Lines in the Sky - alternative rock
  6:30 - 8:00 pm - Wild Adriatic - rock
  8:30 - 11:00 pm - HOLA - Latin

Volksplatz
  12:00 - 1:00 pm - Superstar Dance Academy - dance
  1:30 - 2:30 pm - Gentleman Brawlers - Afrobeat, psychedelic soul
  3:00 - 4:30 pm - The National Parks - indie pop
  5:00 - 6:30 pm - Daisy Jug Band - good time music, 1940s to present
  7:00 - 8:30 pm - Debauche - Russian Mafia
  9:00 - 11:00 pm - Igor and the Red Elvises - rock, rockabilly, surf



Americaplatz
  5:00 - 6:30 pm - TBA
  7:00 - 8:30 pm - Dugan Thomas - blues, rock, jam band
  9:00 - 11:00 pm - Glen David Andrews Band - brass band, funk, soul

Jazz Cabaret Stage
  5:30 - 7:00 pm - Noshir Mody Sextet - jazz fusion
  8:00 - 10:00 pm - Hot Club of Philadelphia - gypsy jazz

Lyrikplatz
  5:00 - 5:40 pm - The Kickstand Band - rock
  6:00 - 6:40 pm - Rexford - pop, soul, indie
  7:00 - 7:40 pm - Kendal Conrad - country
  8:00 - 8:40 pm - Jessi Lee Ross - ambient acoustic, folk
  9:00 - 9:40 pm - Matt Dellecker - singer, songwriter



PNC Series at Musikfest Café™
  5:30 - 7:00 pm - Decoy Clones - classic rock, jam band
  7:30 - 9:00 pm - The BC Combo - blues, R and B
  9:30 - 1:00 am - The Aardvarks - rock, funk, dance

TD Community Stage
  4:00 - 5:00 pm - Rexford - pop, soul, indie
  5:30 - 6:00 pm - B.S. Movement - dance
  7:30 - 8:00 pm - B.S. Movement - dance
  11:00 pm - 1:00 am - Kbrissy - R and B, hip-hop, trap

Musikfest 2015 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem
North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 7, 2015

Saturday - August 8, 2015

Sunday - August 9, 2015

Monday - August 10, 2015

Tuesday - August 11, 2015

Wednesday - August 12, 2015

Thursday - August 13, 2015

Friday - August 14, 2015

Saturday - August 15, 2015

Sunday - August 16, 2015




star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All) Festivals