Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 9, 2014 - Saturday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Baze & His Silly Friends - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

The Blue Meanies perform The Kinks - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

O'Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Bucks County Folk Song Society - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Mike Frank and Friends - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Minas - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Mike Frank and Friends - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

The British Invasion Tribute - Wells Fargo Festplatz
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Grandpa Rage - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Black Masala - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Jim Hayes Band - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Single Girl, Married Girl - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

The Romantic Era - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Kieffer McLean & the Curiosity Club - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Cedar Green - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm


The Glimmer Twins - Wells Fargo Festplatz
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Blackwater - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

The Levins - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Matt Santry - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

Aaron Tracy Band - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Kuf Knotz - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Chickentown - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Mark Ehrenfried - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Bushmaster - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Kevin Garrett - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: The DASH - TD Community Stage
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Sarah Borrello - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Bastard Bearded Irishmen - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Kuf Knotz - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Scott Marshall - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

Common Bond - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Postmodern Jukebox - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Strawberry Fields - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band - Wells Fargo Festplatz
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm


Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Michael Gallant Trio - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Kieffer McLean & the Curiosity Club - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm

Common Bond - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: The DASH - TD Community Stage
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

HOLA - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Weezer - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Nick D and the Believers - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Igor & Red Elvises - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Gangstagrass - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Our Griffins - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Craig Thatcher Band -Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lost in Place - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
10:00 pm - 1:00 am

White Like Fire - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 1:00 am


Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows