Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 8, 2014 - Friday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Danna Banana - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

The Polskie Swingmasters - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Blue Ribbon Cloggers - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Gibrish - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm


The Lesson Center - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

The Polka Brothers - Wells Fargo Festplatz
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Tribecastan - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Innoko - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Adam Burrows - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

Friar's Point - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Jeffery Broussard & the Creole Cowboys - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Rainier Trio - Vesper Concert Series
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Radio Free Earth - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

The Morrison Brothers Band - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm


Brooke DiCaro - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Dueling Pianos - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

The Royal Noise - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Aaron Lopez-Barrantes - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: The DASH - TD Community Stage
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

The Aardvarks - Wells Fargo Festplatz
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Big Daddy Love - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

The Revival - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

The Morrison Brothers Band - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Mree/Marie - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

J.D. McPherson - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

City Winds Trio - Chamber Series Presented by Lutron
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Grupo Arcano - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Puddles Pity Party - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Blair Crimmins and the Hookers - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Twin Ghost - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm

Alan Jackson - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Julian Fulton and the Zombie Gospel - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: The DASH - TD Community Stage
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Sophia Bastian - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Igor & Red Elvises - Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm


Gangstagrass - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Paleface - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

The Mighty Manatees - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
9:30 pm - 1:00 am

KiT - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Mount Carmel - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 1:00 am


Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows