Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 7, 2014 - Thursday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


The Okee Dokee Brothers - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

The Main Street Cruisers - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Monarch Dance Company - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Baked Goods - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

The Big Wahu - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Desire - Wells Fargo Festplatz
4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Dovetail - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Ronnie Tsunami & the Wave Riders - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Peter Wise - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

Jimmy and the Parrots - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

The Fabulous Greaseband - Wells Fargo Festplatz
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm


Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Chronic Wolf - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Hot Bijouxx - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

The Infatuations - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Andy Killcoyne - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm

The Avett Brothers - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

African Benga Stars - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

The Stray Birds - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Love Canon - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Eric Siepkes - Vesper Concert Series
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Terra Voz - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Michelle Wiley Quartet - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Eric Mintel Quartet - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Grace Weber - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

Jeffery Broussard & the Creole Cowboys - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Billy Bauer Band - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Turkuaz - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Grace Adele Spruiell - Chamber Series Presented by Lutron
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

The Stray Birds - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Terra Voz - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Alex Meixner - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

Keystone: A Tribute to Jerry Garcia - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Igor & Red Elvises - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Love Canon - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Brooke DiCaro - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Southern Hospitality - Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lucky 7 - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
10:00 pm - 1:00 am

Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 12:00 am


Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows