Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 6, 2014 - Wednesday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Kira Willey - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

John Stanky and the Coalminers - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Sharon Plessl School of Dance - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Seamus Kennedy - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Lehigh Valley Music Teachers Association - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Barynya Balalaika Duo - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Ula Ruth - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Silver & Brass - Vesper Concert Series
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Dave Fry - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

The Boiled Owls - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Michigan Jackson - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

Kevin Gordon - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm


The Barrel House Brothers - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

The Rob Stoneback Big Band - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

The Great Djembe Jam - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Scott Marshall and Marshall's Highway - Wells Fargo Festplatz
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Andrea Pais - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

Lovecartel - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

The Boiled Owls - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Jon Braun - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

Marla & the Juniper Street Band - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Dina Hall Band - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Zig Zag Quartet - Chamber Series Presented by Lutron
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Blaire Alise & The Bombshells - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm


St. Lenox - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm

Hot Club of Philadelphia - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Sarah Ayers Band - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Steely Dan - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Crazy Hearts - Wells Fargo Festplatz
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

MxA - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Scythian - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

The Defibulators - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Sympathy and the Lion - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Stone Flower - Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Satellite Hearts - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Chalk and Numbers - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 12:00 am


Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows