Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 5, 2014 - Tuesday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe


Dave Fry - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

The Exceptions - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Muhlenberg Community Dance Center - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Nashaz - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm


Joyous - Wells Fargo Festplatz
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Lehigh Valley Community Music School - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Animus - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

School of Rock - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

The Soul Cruisers - Wells Fargo Festplatz
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Brown Rice Family - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Choro das 3 - Vesper Concert Series
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Seamus Kennedy - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

The Mellowells - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm


Nashaz - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Adrian Dickey - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

The Bob Lanza Blues Band - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

The Ballroom Thieves - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

The Alchemystics - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Nick Andrew Staver - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

Rafiya - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm


Fairfield Duo - Chamber Series Presented by Lutron
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

John Byrne Band - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

The Mellowells - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Kendal Conrad - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

Wild Child - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Brown Rice Family - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Boogie Wonder Band - Wells Fargo Festplatz
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Frenchy and the Punk - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Blackbird Society Orchestra - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Craig Kastelnik and Friends with Bernard Purdie on Drums - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

The Speedbumps - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm

The Moody Blues - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

UUU - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Solas - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Shane Jacob Philips - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Scythian - Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Traum Diggs - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Slingshot Dakota - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 12:00 am


Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows