Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 4, 2014 - Monday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Miss Amy and Her Big Kids Band - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

John Stevens' Doubleshot - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Irish Stars Parker School of Irish Dance - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Dave Diamond - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cosette Gobat - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

Splintered Sunlight - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Rubix Kube - Wells Fargo Festplatz
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Midnight Spin - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

The Dan Wilkins Group - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Brittany Ann - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm


Magnum - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Sheryl Crow - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

M80 - Wells Fargo Festplatz
4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

The Harmaleighs - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Allegro Dance Company - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Music From China - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Steppin' Razor - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Four Celtic Voices - Vesper Concert Series
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Scoville Blues - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm


Tavern Tan - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Hambone Relay - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Billy Bauer - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

Tommy Zito - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

James Supra Blues Band - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

The Celtic Martins - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Denis Azabagic - Chamber Series Presented by Lutron
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

The Badlees - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Tavern Tan - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Hannah & Maggie Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

AJ Smith & the Apollo - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Barleyjuice - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Dave Diamond - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Robin McKelle & the Flytones - Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Brosky / Meyer Band and the Full Force Horns - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

The Box Tiger - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 12:00 am

William Allen HS Chorale - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm


Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows