Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 3, 2014 - Sunday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Acoustic Roadshow - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Beatles and Bubblegum - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

The Nerds - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Lehigh Valley Cloggers - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


The Wallace Brothers - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Off Orbit - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Bold as Love - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Philadelphia Funk Authority - Wells Fargo Festplatz
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Post Junction - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

The Large Flowerheads - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Sarah Miles - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: Banana Peel Dance - TD Community Stage
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Experience Janis - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm


Wild Adriatic - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Two Cent Jazz Band - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Decent Lovers - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm

Pondering Wade - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Jason Derulo - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Brian Kirk and the Jirks - Wells Fargo Festplatz
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Mucca Pazza - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

The Interlopers - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Roosevelt Dime - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Ron Gallo - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

Melodime - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm


Debauche - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

The Wallace Brothers - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Incendio - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Mutts - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Saxsyndrum - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Curley Taylor - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Coal Town Rounders - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Roosevelt Dime - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Barbara Martin & Vince Lewis - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Sydnie Keddington - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

The JoEs - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Atlas Road Crew - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

The Amish Outlaws - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Craig Thatcher and Nyke van Wyk - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Becky Warren - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Sam Hunt - Aetna Americaplatz
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: Banana Peel Dance - TD Community Stage
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Mo Lowda and the Humble - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 12:00 am


Call Now: 866-685-6675 Call Now:

866-685-6675

Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows