Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest Vendors setup for annual Bethlehem festival






Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 2, 2014 - Saturday

North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


April Mae and the Junebugs - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Mucca Pazza - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm


Kagero - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tall Tall Trees - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
7:00 pm - 7:40 pm

The Interlopers - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Steve Pullara and His Cool Beans Band - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

The Golden Tones - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

O'Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Lehigh Valley Folk Society - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Nikki Talley - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Music Camp at Musikfest for Kids ages 6-10 - TD Community Stage
12:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Black Violin - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Carlos Barata - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: Banana Peel Dance - TD Community Stage
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

The Amish Outlaws - Wells Fargo Festplatz
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Tall Tall Trees - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

The Cook Trio - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

The All-American Rejects - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Lily Mae -Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm

Black Horse Motel - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: Banana Peel Dance - TD Community Stage
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm


Bud Hundenski and the Corsairs - Wells Fargo Festplatz
4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Smooth Hound Smith - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Briar Rabbit - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Minor Empire - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Nikki Talley - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Incendio - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Homegrown String Band - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

This Mountain - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Lines in the Sky - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Debauche - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Kagero - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Heather Friedman - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ben Kessler - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

SteelStacks High School All Star Jazz Band - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Daniel Ellsworth & the Great Lakes - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Arc & Stones - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Dugan Thomas - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

King Paris and His Hypnotic Guitar - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Polynesian Dance Productions - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

James Supra & Sarah Ayers Quartet - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Naomi Wachira - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
9:00 pm - 9:40 pm

Jesse Dee - Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

The Flamin' Caucasians - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
10:00 pm - 1:00 am

Wilbur - TD Community Stage
11:00 pm - 1:00 am

Blue Wave Theory - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm


Call Now: 866-685-6675 Call Now:

866-685-6675

Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows