Festivals Fairs Fun

Musikfest 2014 Aug. 10, Sunday, Fireworks show at 9:45 pm

Musikfest 2014 Schedule Lineup
            August 10, 2014 - Sunday, Final Day
                    Fireworks show at 9:45 pm.


North: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage


Justin Roberts - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Walt Groller Orchestra - Wells Fargo Festplatz
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Lou Franco Project - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm



Kris and Julie Kehr - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

Seth Glier - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

HALA Dance Expo - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Best of Godfrey Daniels Open Mic - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm

Milton Carrero & the Here Now World Music Project - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

The Large Flowerheads - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm



Kevin Gordon - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: The DASH - TD Community Stage
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Hector Rosado Y Su Orchestra Ache - FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Cunningham and Associates - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

DANCENOW SteelStacks: The DASH - TD Community Stage
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Alex Meixner Band - Wells Fargo Festplatz
3:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Anne Hills - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Sweetbriar Rose - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

The Uptown Band - Wells Fargo Festplatz
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm



Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Stone Cold Fox - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Todd Wolfe Band - Aetna Americaplatz
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keith Urban - Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza
7:40 pm - 9:45 pm

The Crawdaddies - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Dave Fry and Dina Hall - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Seth Glier- Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Daisy Jug Band - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Butterjive - TD Community Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Call Your Mama - Pennsylvania Lottery Volksplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

The Blues Brotherhood - Aetna Americaplatz
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Cast in Bronze - Handwerkplatz presented by Air Products
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Guns and Glory - Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Stone Cold Fox - Metro Beauty Academy Main Street
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Joe Wagner Trio - National Penn Bank Jazz Cabaret Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Philly Songwriters Project - Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Decoy Clones - PNC Series at the Musikfest Café™ presented by Yuengling
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Mike Mettalia and the Midnight Shift - Aetna Americaplatz
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Musikfest 2014 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem
North Bethlehem: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 1, 2014

Saturday - August 2, 2014

Sunday - August 3, 2014

Monday - August 4, 2014

Tuesday - August 5, 2014

Wednesday - August 6, 2014

Thursday - August 7, 2014

Friday - August 8, 2014

Saturday - August 9, 2014

Sunday - August 10, 2014



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows