Festivals Fairs Fun
Michigan State Fair 2016 Daily Schedule
    September 1 - 5, 2016


The Fifth Third Bank Michigan State Fair is located at the Suburban Collection Showplace in Novi, Michigan. 46100 Grand River Ave. Novi, Michigan

Entertainment Schedule Locations
  MS = St. John Providence Main Stage
  CC = Cultural and Community Stage

Daily Entertainment Schedule at Michigan State Fair

Thursday, September 1, 2016
Time ____ Entertainers ______ Location
11:00 am - Claudia Paddy -- MS
12:30 pm - Motor City Boogie Woogie Kid -- MS
5:00 pm - Sophia Avocado -- MS
5:30 pm - Rachel Curtis -- MS
6:00 pm - Mia Green -- MS
6:30 pm - Rudy Lewis -- CC
6:40 pm - Delores Harris -- MS
7:20 pm - TJ Kelly -- MS
7:45 pm - Allie Louise -- CC
8:00 pm - Al Bettis -- MS
8:45 pm - Just Pete -- MS
9:00 pm - Ash Can Van Gogh -- CC
9:30 pm - Rye Whiskey -- MS



Friday, September 2, 2016
Time ____ Entertainers ______ Location
1:00 pm - Nielle -- CC
2:00 pm - Sounds of Imani -- MS
2:00 pm - Oehrlein Dancers -- CC
3:00 pm - The Doozers -- CC
3:30 pm - Yvette Meadows -- MS
4:15 pm - The Redwoods -- CC
5:00 pm - No Sin In Eden -- MS
5:30 pm - Tyler Soncrainte -- CC
5:45 pm - Stuart Benbow -- MS
6:30 pm - Fam First Dre -- MS
7:00 pm - LeLe XO -- CC
7:15 pm - Cayenne & Ginger -- MS
8:00 pm - Chris Cranick -- MS
8:30 pm - Telephon9 -- CC
8:45 pm - Redi Choi -- MS
9:30 pm - Ben Will -- MS



Saturday, September 3, 2016
Time ____ Entertainers ______ Location
11:00 am - Mary McGuire -- MS
11:30 am - The Favorites -- CC
12:30 pm - Alison Albrecht -- MS
1:00 pm - Gary Niemenski -- CC
2:00 pm - Bob Marshall Band -- MS
2:30 pm - JHall -- CC
3:30 pm - Aeraco -- MS
4:00 pm - Eastside Blues Crew -- CC
5:00 pm - Finals Contestant #1 -- MS
5:30 pm - Eva Under Fire -- CC
6:00 pm - Finals Contestant #2 -- MS
7:00 pm - Finals Contestant #3 -- MS
7:00 pm - The Jam Knights -- CC
8:00 pm - Finals Contestant #4 -- MS
8:30 pm - Lisa Mary Band -- CC
9:00 pm - Finals Contestant #5 -- MS



Sunday, September 4, 2016
Time ____ Entertainers ______ Location
11:00 am - Step O.F.F. Studio -- CC
11:15 am - Tony Frost -- MS
12:15 pm - Ballet Folklorico De Detroit -- CC
12:30 pm - Charles Hart -- MS
1:30 pm - Na Wahine O Ke Anuenue -- CC
3:00 pm - LaToya Turrentine-Brown and Favorís Voice -- MS
3:00 pm - Michigan State Fair Choir 2016 -- CC
4:00 pm - DMXDance Motion Xplosion -- CC
4:15 pm - Carly Bins (last yearís Superstar Winner) -- MS
5:15 pm - G-Major -- CC
5:30 pm - Honorable Mention -- MS
6:30 pm - Runner-Up -- MS
6:30 pm - Denise Davis and The Motor City Sensations -- CC
7:45 pm - Bernadette Kathryn and the Lonely Days Band -- CC
8:00 pm - Winner, set #1 -- MS
9:00 pm - Winner, set #2 -- MS
9:00 pm - Victor Perainoís Kingdom Come -- CC

Monday, September 5, 2016
Time ____ Entertainers ______ Location
12:00 pm - The Jamrocks -- CC
  1:00 pm - Michigan Mega Jam -- MS
  1:15 pm - Hamady Marching Band -- CC
  1:45 pm - Rustbelt Angels -- CC
  3:15 pm - Samantha Baranek -- CC
  4:00 pm - The Accidentals -- MS


All Festivals and Fairs 2016

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)