Festivals Fairs Fun

Mayfest Fort Worth Festival 2015 Schedule, music, food, carnival rides and more

Mayfest Fort Worth Festival 2015 Schedule
    April 30 - May 3, 2015

    Mayfest is Fort Worth's family-friendly festival on 33 acres along the Trinity River in Trinity Park. Mayfest has live music, festival food, carnival rides, bounces houses, free children's activities, petting zoo, performng arts groups, paddleboats, rock-climbing, zip-lining, people-watching, art and gift market, 10K and 5K USATF certified runs, student art contest, and much more.

Dates and Times:
    April 30, 2015 -   3:30 pm. - 10:00 pm - Thursday
    May 1, 2015 -     3:30 pm. - 10:00 pm - Friday
    May 2, 2015 -   10:00 am. - 10:00 pm - Saturday
    May 3, 2015 -   11:00 am. -   7:00 pm - Sunday

April 30, 2015 - Thursday - Mayfest Schedule
Time                        Name - Stage
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Foot Works Performing Arts Center - Benbrook -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - J.D. Munson - Main Stage
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm - DFW Dance Force - Sports Stage
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Cody Bryan - Riverbank Stage
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Troy Cartwright - Art Stage
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Sallie's School of Dance - Frost Zone Stage
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Foot Works Performing Arts Center - Weatherford -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Performers Unlimited/Burleson Stars - Sports Stage
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm - Scott Dean - Riverbank Stage
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm - Zach Coffey Band - Art Stage



May 1, 2015 - Friday - Mayfest Schedule

Time                        Name - Stage
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Blue Hat Band - Main Stage
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - After Six - Art Stage
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm - Kaylee Rutland - Riverbank Stage
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Joy Strings - Tom Thumb Children's Stage
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm - MPowered - Sports Stage
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm - Reagan James - Main Stage
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - TriBelCia Dreams - Sports Stage
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm - Silver Rail - Art Stage
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm - Troy Cartwright - Riverbank Stage
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm - Brave Combo - Main Stage



May 2, 2015 - Saturday - Mayfest Schedule

Time                        Name - Stage
10:00 am - 11:15 am - Nothin Special Band - Main Stage
10:00 am - 11:00 am - Old City Lights - Art Stage
10:30 am - 12:00 pm - Dance Connection - Tom Thumb Children's Stage
10:30 am - 11:30 am - Stage Dance Theatre - Frost Zone Stage
10:30 am - 12:30 pm - King and Roberts Dance Studio - Sports Stage
11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Texas Weather - Riverbank Stage
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Lady Diamond Ensemble - Frost Zone Stage
11:30 am - 12:30 pm - Rob Holbert Group - Art Stage
11:45 am - 1:00 pm - Casey Thompson Band - Main Stage
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Trinity Dance Company -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm - Bruce Lea Dance Factory - Frost Zone Stage
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm - Sand Dollar Rodeo - Riverbank Stage
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Elite Performing Arts Conservatory -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm - White Settlement Academy of Dance & Fitness -
                                Sports Stage
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm - Cut Throat Finches - Art Stage
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm - Saving Yesterday - Main Stage
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Rocky Lott - Riverbank Stage
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm - Frances Lea - Sports Stage
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm - The Little Gym of Fort Worth - Southwest -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
2:45 pm - 4:15 pm - Devin Leigh - Art Stage
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm - KYSER - Main Stage
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm - Whiskey Bent - Riverbank Stage
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm - The Cowboy Hypnotist - Frost Zone Stage
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Artistry in Motion - Tom Thumb Children's Stage
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - Northwest Tarrant County Scholarship Organization
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - Klassy Kloggers - Sports Stage
4:45 pm - 6:15 pm - Adrian Johnston - Art Stage
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Katie Keenie - Riverbank Stage
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - THE ENABLERS - Main Stage
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Maguire Academy of Irish Dance -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Dixie Grand Cloggers - Frost Zone Stage
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Jazzercise - Sports Stage
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Fort Worth Songwriters Association -
                                Frost Zone Stage
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm - Peace Tree Band - Riverbank Stage
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm - Zumba Instructors of Metroplex YMCA -
                                Sports Stage
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm - Maurice Davis Band - Art Stage
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm - Fastlane - A Tribute to the Eagles - Main Stage
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - 3 Fools - Riverbank Stage
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm - Phil Pritchett - Art Stage
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm - Hard Night's Day - Main Stage



May 3, 2015 - Sunday - Mayfest Schedule

Time                        Name - Stage
11:00 am - 12:00 pm - River Tip - Art Stage
11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Septien Entertainment Group - Main Stage
11:30 am - 12:30 pm - Step by Step Dance Studio -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
11:30 am - 1:30 pm - Dance Concept - Frost Zone Stage
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm - Kimberly Dunn - Riverbank Stage
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm - E Flat Porch - Art Stage
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm - The Swags - Main Stage
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Little Hearts of Texas - Tom Thumb Children's Stage
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - Momentum Dance - Frost Zone Stage
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Isis and the Star Dancers - Sports Stage
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm - Zach Seth Band - Riverbank Stage
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm - August and J - Main Stage
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Margot Dean School of Ballet - Frost Zone Stage
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm - Amos Moses - Riverbank Stage
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm - Beat Daddies - Main Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Christian Performing Arts Center -
                                Tom Thumb Children's Stage
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm - David Tribble - Art Stage
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Diane Clough West Dance Studio -
                                Frost Zone Stage
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Cody Dell Akridge and the Loose Reins -
                                Riverbank Stage
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Poo Live Crew - Main Stage
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Jonathan Fox Band - Art Stage

All Festivals and Fairs 2015

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December