Festivals Fairs Fun

Arizona State Fair 2017 Daily Schedules
        October 6 - 29, 2017

        Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd, Phoenix, Arizona


Saturday, October 7, 2017 - Daily Schedule

11:00 am
  • Society Falls - @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Wallace and Ladmo Stage Backyard Stage
  • Valley Union Music Department - @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Boer Goat Show - @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am - Agriculture Center
  • Film: State Fair (1962) - @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - Hangout

11:30 am
  • Mulqueen Apron Contest - Everyone Invited to Participate -- @ 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
  • Come Paint a Rock – Open to All Ages! - @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Stage of the Arts
  • Beef Cattle on Display - @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Cattle Barn



12:00 pm
  • Native Spirit - @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Cultural Stage
  • Dangur Jackson - @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Wallace and Ladmo Stage Backyard Stage
  • Heart and Sole Performing Arts - @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Delights with Danielle and Company - @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Fry’s Culinary Stage
  • Boer Goat Show - @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Agriculture Center
  • Godfrey The Magician - @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

12:30 pm
  • Pigeon Breeds on Display - @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Agriculture Center

1:00 pm
  • Zumba - @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Sean Maggi con Tortillas - @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Fry’s Culinary Stage
  • Boer Goat Show - @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Agriculture Center
  • Joe Gonzalez - @ 1:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Street Artist Stage
  • Come Paint a Rock - Open to All Ages! - @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Stage of the Arts



1:30 pm
  • Snap Boogie - @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - South Avenue Stage
  • Godfrey The Magician - @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Carnival Stage
  • Beef Cattle on Display - @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Cattle Barn

2:00 pm
  • Shake Shack Frozen T-Shirt Contest - @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Wallace and Ladmo Stage Backyard Stage
  • Native Spirit - @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Cultural Stage
  • Village Inn Pie Eating Contest - @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Fruit Design Contest - @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Fry’s Culinary Stage
  • Film: How To Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) - @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Hangout

2:30 pm
  • Pigeon Breeds on Display - @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Agriculture Center

3:00 pm
  • Shadow Guilt - @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Wallace and Ladmo Stage Backyard Stage
  • JUNK, The band - @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Snap Boogie - @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Boer Goat Show - @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Agriculture Center
  • Come Paint a Rock – Open to All Ages! - @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Stage of the Arts

3:30 pm
  • Godfrey The Magician - @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Beef Cattle on Display - @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Cattle Barn



4:00 pm
  • Native Spirit - @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Cultural Stage
  • Rock & Roll High School - @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • The Stooge Dudes - @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - North Avenue Stage

4:30 pm
  • Tyzen the Hypnotist - @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - South Avenue Stage
  • Pigeon Breeds on Display - @ 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Agriculture Center

5:00 pm
  • In Real Life - @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Come Paint a Rock – Open to All Ages! - @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Stage of the Arts
  • Film: Young Frankenstein (1974) - @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Hangout

5:30 pm
  • Bostyx (Tribute to Boston & Styx) - @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Wallace and Ladmo Stage Backyard Stage
  • Boer Goat Show - @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Agriculture Center
  • The Stooge Dudes - @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - North Avenue Stage


  Arizona State Fair 2017 Schedules:

  • Oct. 6 - Friday     • Oct. 7 - Saturday

  • Oct. 8 - Sunday     • Oct. 11 - Wed.

  • Oct. 13 - Friday     • Oct. 14 - Saturday

  • Oct. 15 - Sunday     • Oct. 26 - Thursday

  • Oct. 27 - Friday     • Oct. 28 - Saturday

  • Oct. 29 - Sunday    



6:00 pm
  • Native Spirit - @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Cultural Stage
  • Afterglow Contemporary Jazz / Funk - @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Coliseum North - Community Stage
  • Snap Boogie - @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Delights with Danielle and Company - @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Fry’s Culinary Stage
  • Beef Cattle on Display - @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Cattle Barn

6:30 pm
  • Tyzen the Hypnotist - @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Pigeon Breeds on Display - @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Agriculture Center

7:00 pm
  • CAKE - @ 7:00 pm Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum - Arizona State Fair concert tickets
  • Figure 8 Races - @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Grandstand
  • Chicks With Picks present live music by Alexis King - @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Hangout
  • EZSHOT - @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Come Paint a Rock – Open to All Ages! - @ 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Stage of the Arts

7:30 pm
  • Snap Boogie - @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Pigeon Breeds on Display - @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm - Agriculture Center
  • The Stooge Dudes - @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm - North Avenue Stage


  All Festivals and Fairs 2017

  • January, February, March

  • April, May, June

  • July, August, September

  • October, November, December



8:00 pm
  • The TwinStep Show - @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage
  • Boer Goat Show - @ 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Agriculture Center
  • The Jackie Fontaine Show - @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Hangout

8:30 pm
  • Tyzen the Hypnotist - @ 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Bostyx (Tribute to Boston & Styx) - @ 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Wallace and Ladmo Stage Backyard Stage

9:00 pm
  • Mind Upside - @ 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm - Coliseum North Community Stage


  star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

  star Search (All)